Knowledgeable & Friendly UK Immigration Service

OISC AccreditedMediVisas provide a full range of immigration services, from basic advice and consultation to application / document checking and full representation – all at competitive rates.

The areas in which we particularly excel for clients are within areas of UK family immigration law, Appeals and ‘Outside the Rules’ applications.

We also help UK employers and recruiters who wish to employ overseas staff as well as individuals and their families wishing to live and work or study in the UK. In addition, if you are an investor or entrepreneur wishing to establish your business in the UK, we can advise and assist.

Clients come to us from a wide range of backgrounds and nationalities with varying degrees of immigration history.  As such, we have a wealth of experience in dealing with many different types of visa applications.

As part of your visa application you may need to pay a healthcare charge (called the ‘immigration health surcharge’) to the health services in the UK. You can check if you need to pay towards your healthcare in the UK here.

  • We’re not part of the government.
  • Immigration forms are free and available here.
  • If you need advice on UK Immigration or Visas please get in touch with us.
  • You can find details of our fees here.

You can also find us on

Illegal Entrants & Overstayers


Family & Settlement

We have, over the years, successfully represented clients whose applications fall outside the Immigration Rules, such as illegal entrants, over-stayers, those who have previously made false representations or used deception in a previous application.

Read more on regularising your stay in the UK

If you have had an application for Leave to Enter the UK or Further Leave to Remain in the UK, then you may be granted a Right of Appeal. Certain types of applications, such as applications for settlement as a family member of a UK or EEA national will normally carry a Right of Appeal.

Read more about your right to appeal

If applying for leave to enter the UK and your sponsor is living outside of the UK at the time of application, you will also qualify for leave to enter if he has a firm job offer from a UK employer, with suitable salary, due to start within 3 months of returning. If you have dependent children who are also applying then more

Read more about Family & Settlement

Life in the UK Test

Investors & Entrepeneurs

Employment Visas


You can apply to enter the UK either as an Investor (passive) or as an Entrepreneur (active) subject to personal investment funds available to you. Entrepreneurs setting up a UK Business (Active Investors). In order to qualify for an active investor (Entrepreneur) Visa, you will need to show a number of things.

Read more on active and passive investment criteria

This scheme is aimed at skilled workers from outside the European Economic Area who have a full time job offer from a UK employer.The application consists of four stages.In order for an employer to be able to employ non-UK and EEA nationals, they will firstly need to apply for a Sponsorship License

Read more on employment visa applications

There are two basic routes to naturalisation for adults, both of which require that the applicant already has Indefinite Leave to Remain and does not have any unspent convictions.If married to a UK national the applicant must have been lawfully resident in the UK for three years.

Read more on the two routes to naturalisation


MediVisas is registered with the Office of the Immigration Services Commissioner No: F200500054
© MediVisas UK LLP, 308 The Foundry, 156 Blackfriars Road, London. SE1 8EN. UK. VAT Reg No: 866 9231 85
Privacy Statement.